Trinacria Rooms 2
Via Giuseppe Verdi, 11, Carini, Italy
Most popular services
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Family Room
Guests: 6
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned family room has a private bathroom, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as a terrace. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Essai Sport Lido
9 km
Extrabar di Vito Russo - Montelepre
7 km
3divino
12 km
Frank's Bistrot
100 m
Panificio del Corso di Genova Serafina
150 m
Wise Guys
50 m
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
79 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
10 km
Natural Beauty
Portella Torretta
10 km
Monte Pecoraro e Pizzo Cirina
20 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Mare Carini Beach
6 km
Spiaggia di Capaci
12 km
Public transport
Carini
3 km
Carini Torre Ciachea
5 km
Facilities - Trinacria Rooms 2
General
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Terrace
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Trinacria Rooms 2 is located at the following address: Via Giuseppe Verdi, 11, Carini, Italy.
To see exact prices at Trinacria Rooms 2, please enter your travel dates.
Trinacria Rooms 2 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can arrive from Falcone-Borsellino Airport in roughly 15 minutes.
The city center is about 300 m away from the guesthouse.
Trinacria Rooms 2 features a single room type: Family Room.
Hotel staff at Trinacria Rooms 2 provide assistance in English and Italian.
Segesta Tempio can be reached on foot in approximately minutes.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!




